flip

Header First

This is a debugging block

Preface First

This is a debugging block

These Schools Made The Pledge, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Bazoline E. Usher/Collier Heights Elementary School | Gideons Elementary School | Lin Elementary School | Parkside Elementary School | Whitefoord Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Finch Elementary School | Blandy Hills Elementary School | Creekside Elementary School | Eagle Ridge Elementary School | Midway Elementary School | Alexander II Magnet School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Barden Elementary School | Bernd Elementary School | Brookdale Elementary School | Bruce Elementary School | Burdell-Hunt Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Burghard Elementary School | Carter Elementary School | Hartley Elementary School | Heard Elementary School | Heritage Elementary School | Ingram/Pye Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Jones Elementary School | King - Danforth Elementary School | Lane Elementary School | Morgan Elementary School | Porter Elementary School | Rice Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Riley Elementary School | Rosa Taylor Elementary School | Skyview Elementary School | Springdale Elementary School | Union Elementary School | Vineville Academy | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Williams Elementary School | Buford Academy | Carrollton Elementary School | Carrollton Middle-Upper Elementary School | Low Elementary School | Canton Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Indian Knoll Elementary School | Oak Grove Elementary School | Holly Springs Elementary School | Chickamauga Elementary School | Barnett Shoals Elementary School | Acworth Intermediate School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Addison Elementary School | Bells Ferry Elementary School | Big Shanty Elementary School | Blackwell Elementary School | Chalker Elementary School | Due West Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Eastvalley Elementary School | Harmony-Leland Elementary School | Hollydale Elementary School | Keheley Elementary School | Mableton Elementary School | McCall Primary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Milford Elementary School | Mountain View Elementary School | Nickajack Elementary School | Pickett's Mill Elementary | Powder Springs Elementary School | Shallowford Falls Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Smryna Elementary School | Still Elementary School | Tritt Elementary School | Vaughan Elementary School | Argyle Elementary School | Austell Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Baker Elementary School | Belmont Hills Elementary School | Birney Elementary School | Brown Elementary School | Brumby Elementary School | Bryant Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Bullard Elementary School | Cheatham Hill Elementary School | Clarkdale Elementary School | Clay Elementary School | Compton Elementary School | Davis Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Dowell Elementary School | East Side Elementary School | Fair Oaks Elementary School | Ford Elementary School | Frey Elementary School | Garrison Mill Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Green Acres Elementary School | Hayes Elementary School | Hendricks Elementary School | International Academy of Smyrna Kemp Elementary School | Kennesaw Charter School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Kennesaw Elem School | Kincaid Elementary School | King Springs Elementary School | LaBelle Elementary School | Lewis Elementary School | Mount Bethel Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Murdock Elementary School | Nicholson Elementary School | Norton Park Elementary School | Pitner Elementary School | Powers Ferry Elementary School | Riverside Intermediate School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Riverside Primary School | Rocky Mount Elementary School | Russell Elementary School | Sanders Elementary School | Sedalia Park Elementary School | Sope Creek Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Teasley Elementary School | Timber Ridge Elementary School | Varner Elementary School | Greenbrier Elementary School | River Ridge Elementary South Columbia Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Grovetown Elementary School | North Columbia Elementary School | Black's Mill Elementary School | Elcan-King Elementary School | John Johnson Elementary School | Jones-Wheat Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Potter Street Elementary School | West Bainbridge Elementary School | Kittredge Magnet School | Live Oak Elementary School | Morningside Elementary School | Sherwood Acres Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Turner Elementary School | Annette Winn Elementary School | Arbor Station Elementary School | Beulah Elementary School | Bill Arp Elementary School | Bright Star Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Brighten Academy Burnett Elementary School | Chapel Hill Elementary School | Dorsett Shoals Elementary School | Eastside Elementary School | Factory Shoals Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Holly Springs Elementary Lithia Springs Elementary School | Mason Creek Elementary School | Mirror Lake Elementary School | Mount Carmel Elementary School | New Manchester Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | North Douglas Elementary School | South Douglas Elementary School | Sweetwater Elementary School | Winston Elementary School | Springfield Elementary School | E. C. West Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Hembree Springs Elementary School | Ocee Elementary School | Cliftondale Elementary School | Stonewall Tell Elementary School | Centennial Arts Academy Enota Multiple Intelligences Academy THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Fair Street International Baccalaureate World School | Gainesville Exploration Academy New Holland Core Knowledge Academy Britt Elementary School | Corley Elementary School | Lovin Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Parsons Elementary School | Roberts Elementary School | Susan Stripling Elementary School | Cedar Hill Elementary School | Lawrenceville Elementary School | Level Creek Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Shiloh Elementary School | Woodward Mill Elementary School | Fairview Elementary School | Sardis Elementary School | Wauka Mountain Elementary School | Chestnut Mountain Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Chicopee Elementary School | Flowery Branch Elementary School | Friendship Elementary School | Lanier Elementary School | Lula Elementary School | Lyman Hall Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Martin Elementary School | McEver Elementary School | Mount Vernon Elementary School | Myers Elementary School | Oakwood Elementary School | Riverbend Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Spout Springs Elementary School | Sugar Hill Elementary Tadmore Elementary School | White Sulphur Elementary School | World Language Academy Bethlehem Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Hampton Elementary School | Pleasant Grove Elementary School | Timber Ridge Elementary School | Linwood Elementary School | Parkwood Elementary School | Hilltop Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Lake Joy Primary School | Benton Elementary School | Jenkins County Elementary School | Dames Ferry Elementary School | Gray Elementary School | Mattie Wells Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Turner Woods Elementary School | Button Gwinnett Elementary School | Frank Long Elementary School | Lyman Hall Elementary School | Joseph Martin Elementary School | Liberty Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Taylors Creek Elementary School | Waldo Pafford Elementary School | Lumpkin County Elementary School | Burruss Elementary School | Dunleith Elementary School | Hickory Hills Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Lockheed Elementary School | Marietta Center for Advanced Academics Park Street Elementary School | Sawyer Road Elementary West Side Elementary School | Katherine B. Sutton Elementary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School | Morgan County Primary School | Morgan County Elementary School | Oglethorpe County Elementary School | C. A. Roberts Elementary School | Rollins Elementary School | THESE SCHOOLS MADE THE PLEDGE, WHAT ABOUT YOURS? | Barksdale Elementary School | Hightower Trail Elementary School | Lorraine Elementary School | East Central Elementary School | Jackson Road Elementary School | Crescent Road Elementary School | THANK YOU FOR TAKING THE PLEDGE | Atlanta Area School | for the Deaf Georgia Academy for the Blind Georgia School | for the Deaf Big A Elementary School | Stewart County Elementary School | Lyons Primary School | HUNDREDS OF SCHOOLS HAVE MADE THE PLEDGE | Towns County Elementary School | Pleasant Grove Elementary School |

Preface Second

This is a debugging block

Preface Third

This is a debugging block

Expand

SHAPE/Decal Award Winning Early Care Facilities

Content

This is a debugging block

These Early Care and Education Programs are recognized by the Governor and by the Georgia Department of Early Care and Learning as official Georgia SHAPE Facilities. These Facilities demonstrate excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity Measures as reported on their Quality Rated Assessments.

 

Program Official Name Facility Address Facility City
Holliday Ventures, Inc. 3480 Pleasant Hill Road Duluth
Shannon Johnson-Novack 1585 Roberta Dr. Marietta
Jeree Creech 185 Scott St. Buford
Tressie Evans 385 Centennial Olympic Park Drive Atlanta
Sherlita Lawrence 5360 Old Norcross Road Norcross
Pat Grogan 237 Sunset Circle Moultrie
Michael  Tatonetti 1775 Water Place SE Atlanta
Tameka Williamson 2374 Beaver Ruin Road Norcross
Anita White 2103 East Broad Avenue Albany
Smith Lank, Inc. 367 Savannah Ave. Statesboro
Heather Furman 5531 Highway 41 North Ringgold
Beth Pollock 1001 - 19th Avenue., E Cordele
Child Development Schools, Inc. 7360 Hodgson Memorial Dr. Savannah
Amy Kay 220 Carlton Street Athens
Learn GBD Kan, Inc. 5989 Spout Springs Road Flowery Branch
Kimberly Parker 101 Pecan Avenue Thomson
Vanessa Brown 815 Jordan Mill Rd. Sandersville
Faye Ketch 3200 Augusta Tech Drive Augusta
Felicia Powell 2622 Moore Station Road Dublin
Carla Hall 622 W. Tift Ave. Albany
Cathryn Kelly 59 Charlie Smith Road Braselton
Tonia Graham 2250 Ebenezer Road Conyers
Our Three Sons, LLC 310 Prominence Point Parkway Canton
Patty-Cake Education, Inc 3750 Village Way Braselton
Belkis Paulino 1460 East Cleveland Ave East Point
Little Angels Educare 8151 Hazelbrand Road Covington
Tammie Johnson 410 Veterans Memorial Highway, SW Mableton
Children's Creative Learning Center, Inc. 2000 Lockwood Avenue Columbus
Children's Creative Learning Center 4601 Cargo Drive Columbus
JANE VLAHOS 3626 Peachtree Road, NE Atlanta
Jeff Randa 85 Rock Quarry Road Danielsville
Edweana Majors 5955 Old National Highway College Park
Nargis Soldier 3665 Swiftwater Park Drive, Bldg. 1 Suwanee
The Sheltering Arms 1470 Buford Drive Lawrenceville
Beth McCray 2725 Lawrenceville-Suwanee Rd. Suwanee
Carla Bentley 2615 Bells Ferry Road, NE Marietta
Renee Gudermuth 1 Glenlake Parkway Atlanta
Kaye Fitzgerald 3050 Booker Drive Dalton
Friendship Learning Center, L.L.C. 4952 Lanier Islands Parkway Buford
Tawana  Robinson 3639 Brookwood Boulevard Rex
Susan Moon 800 S. Enota Drive Gainesville
Ruby Johnson 200 N. Westover Blvd Albany
Cassandra Slater 1395 Flat Shoals Rd. Conyers
Joyce Abernathy 180 Mullinax Rd Alpharetta
Michelle Cutler-Ervin 80 Cohen Walker Drive Warner Robins
Melodie Brown 2826 US Highway 80 Garden City
Melissa Artola 350 West Peachtree Street Norcross
Janet Burdett 3775 Zoar Rd. Snellville
Brittney Pugh 5006 Hwy 155 N Stockbridge
Karen  Groff 501 Bay View Drive Villa Rica
Candace Griffith 104 Fort Hill Terrace Dalton
Lila Rudolph 614 E. Second St. Blue Ridge
Katrina Campbell 609 Eastview Drive Americus
Janie Guyton 500 Riverside Circle Jesup
MELANIE ROGERS 6120 Highway 85 Riverdale
Nancy Webb 601 Old Bailie St. Augusta
Meridian Education Resource Group, Inc. 1353 George W Brumley Way, SE  Atlanta
Katrina Mckay 1670 Atlanta Highway, NW Auburn
Kim  Baily Gibson Yeager Avenue, Bldg. 1366 Fort Benning
Diane Seabrooks 3 HAYDEN CT Pooler
ALBA AVILA 4300 WILDRIDGE DRIVE DULUTH
VALERIE LOVEJOY 487 RUE MONTAIGNE Stone Mountain
ALEXANDER, KATHY J 5210 MILLER ROAD SW LILBURN
LETICIA TERRELL 300 HORSESHOE BEND Riverdale
HOWARD, SHERYL D 1742 RIFLE RIDGE, S.W. MARIETTA
Nathalie Queen 2656 TIMBER VALLEY DRIVE Douglasville
Lynn Manfredi/Petitt 229 Derrydown Way Decatur
LINDA DAVIS 2456 HAMPTON PARK DRIVE Buford
ANTOINETTE ELLIOTT 4086 WINDERMERE DRIVE Lithonia
Noel Weimer 600 Rocky Creek Drive Roswell
Gleydis Estrada 2123 Cheyenne Lane Lawrenceville
Edelina Lane 2329 Brookgate Way Ellenwood
Tracy Piazzon Gordon 7661 Kayla Drive Hahira
Melissa Carter 42 East Gate Drive Tifton
Carolyn Greene 3043 Tiger Court Albany
AMY KRAFCHICK 665 CRANBERRY PLACE Roswell
Telemon Corporation 111 Oliver  Lane Glennville

Postscript First

This is a debugging block

Postscript Second

This is a debugging block

Postscript Third

This is a debugging block

Postscript Fourth

This is a debugging block